Skip to content
LAGUNALakelandsINDEPENDENT SALES · INVEST PHUKET
ResidencesUnits & pricesRequest details
  • Developer installment plan
  • First payment from 20%
  • from THB 8M
  • 154 residences priced today
  • Reply within 15 minutes in working hours
  • Developer installment plan
  • First payment from 20%
  • from THB 8M
  • 154 residences priced today
  • Reply within 15 minutes in working hours

Laguna Lakelands · Cherngtalay · Laguna Phuket · Bang Tao

Laguna Lakelands: payment and ownership

Pay 100% during construction in five equal steps, or pay 50% during construction and finance the other 50% over one, three or five years after completion. Both options apply to every unit at Laguna Lakelands; the reservation fee depends on the unit price.

Calculate my scheduleFreehold, leasehold, fees

Two plans / 01

Two ways to pay

Prices include fixed furnishings, built-in appliances and landscaping; loose furniture packages are optional. Interest applies to the deferred balance only. We put the schedule for your unit in writing before you reserve.

Reservation fee by price

  • Unit price under THB 30MTHB 100,000
  • THB 30–50MTHB 300,000
  • THB 50–100MTHB 500,000
  • THB 100M and aboveTHB 1,000,000

100% during construction

  1. On signing the contractWithin days of reservation20%
  2. Construction 25% completeConcrete structure substantially completed20%
  3. Construction 50% completeRoof, brickwork and rendering completed20%
  4. Construction 75% completeElectrical conduits, pipework and plastering completed20%
  5. On completionHandover and registration follow20%

50% during construction, 50% deferred

  1. On signing the contractSame first payment20%
  2. Construction 25% completeConcrete structure10%
  3. Construction 50% completeRoof, brickwork, rendering10%
  4. Construction 75% completeElectrical, pipework, plastering10%
  5. After completion, in quarterly instalments1, 3 or 5 years with interest on the deferred balance50%
  • 1 year · 4 quarterly instalments · 3% p.a.
  • 3 years · 12 quarterly instalments · 5% p.a.
  • 5 years · 20 quarterly instalments · 7% p.a.

Calculator / 02

Your schedule for any unit price

Move the slider to the unit you like, pick a plan and a term. The quarterly instalment follows the project's financing table.

Payment plan
Deferred term
  1. Reservation feeTHB 100,000
  2. On signing (20% less the fee)THB 2,300,000
  3. Construction 25% completeTHB 1,200,000
  4. Construction 50% completeTHB 1,200,000
  5. Construction 75% completeTHB 1,200,000
  6. Deferred 50% · 12 quarterly instalments at 5% p.a.THB 541,550 × 12

Total paidTHB 12,498,600of which interest THB 498,600

The instalment follows the project's financing table (annuity on the deferred balance, quarterly). We confirm the exact figures for your unit in writing before reservation.

Payment schedule

Developer installment plan

First payment from 20%

  • Standard installment plan for the construction period — interest-free:
  • 20% — on signing the contract
  • 20% — at 25% construction progress
  • 20% — at 50% progress
  • 20% — at 75% progress
  • 20% — on completion of construction
  • Deferred Payment Plan — with 50% of the price moved to after completion of construction:
  • 20% — on signing the contract
  • 10% — at the 25% progress stage
  • 10% — at the 50% progress stage
  • 10% — at the 75% progress stage
  • 50% — after completion of construction
  • The remaining 50% can be spread after handover of the project:
  • 1 year — 4 quarterly payments, 3% per annum
  • 3 years — 12 quarterly payments, 5% per annum
  • 5 years — 20 quarterly payments, 7% per annum
  • The main advantage: until handover the buyer pays only 50% of the price, receives the finished property, and can pay the second half over up to 5 years after completion of construction
  • Together with the construction period — up to 8 years

The exact schedule for your residence is confirmed in the written offer.

Ask in WhatsApp

Lina · Sales manager confirms the schedule for your chosen home in writing.

Skypark Elara rooftop pool at sunset

The schedule for your unit, in writing

Name a code or a budget; we return the exact instalments, the reservation fee and the transfer costs in writing.

Prices and availability · Laguna Lakelands

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

Ownership and costs / 03

Freehold, leasehold, fees and the special fund

Lakelands Waterside Residences

Freehold within the foreign quota (49% of saleable area) or a registered 30-year renewable lease; each unit on the list is marked FH or LH.

Skypark Elara Lakelands

Freehold within the foreign quota or a registered 30-year renewable lease.

Lakelands Waterfront Villas

Buildings are sold freehold. Foreign buyers take the land on a registered 30-year lease, renewable; Thai buyers may buy the land freehold once subdivision is complete.

Freehold transfer fee

2% of appraised value, paid by the buyer

Lease registration

1.1% of the lease premium, paid by the lessee

Common area fee

THB 50 per m² per month, invoiced quarterly

Special fund

THB 100 per m² per year

Registration

About 180 days after full payment, completion and condominium licence

Request details

04 · FAQ

Money questions, answered

How do I pay?

Reserve with THB 100,000 (units under THB 30M; 300,000 up to 50M; 500,000 up to 100M). Then either 20/20/20/20/20 tied to construction stages, or 20/10/10/10 during construction with the remaining 50% financed after completion over 1, 3 or 5 years at 3%, 5% or 7% a year in quarterly instalments.

Freehold or leasehold?

Condominiums: freehold within the 49% foreign quota, otherwise a registered 30-year lease that is renewable and transferable; the unit list on this page marks each unit FH or LH. Villas: the building is freehold, foreign buyers lease the land for 30 years renewable. Freehold transfer fee is 2% of appraised value; lease registration 1.1%.

What is included in the price?

Fixed furnishings — wardrobes, kitchen cabinets, built-in appliances — and landscaping. Loose furniture, artworks and amenities are optional packages. Five-year structural warranty, two years on other components.

What are the running costs?

Common area fee THB 50 per m² per month (a 48 m² one-bedroom pays about THB 28,800 a year; an 80 m² two-bedroom about THB 48,000) plus a special fund of THB 100 per m² per year, invoiced quarterly. Water and electricity are metered.

Can I rent it out?

Yes. Lets of six months and longer are unrestricted. Shorter stays go exclusively through Banyan Living / Laguna Rentals at 10–15% commission with a fully furnished unit. Rental income is taxable in Thailand; distributions may carry 5–15% withholding tax.

Waterside ResidencesSkypark ElaraWaterfront Villas
Previous chapterCommunity & privilegesMain pageLaguna LakelandsNext chapterLocation
Lina, sales manager at Invest Phuket

Lina

Sales manager

We book your viewing of the show units at Laguna Lakelands, confirm today's price and that your unit is still free, and send the formats, plans and the written payment schedule.

Request detailsCall +66 80 053 3846
PRIVATE REQUEST · LAGUNA LAKELANDS

Discuss Laguna Lakelands with us

Name the format, budget and timing. We answer with the current availability, the price and the terms in writing.

Prices and availability · Laguna Lakelands

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

LAGUNA LAKELANDS
Waterside ResidencesSkypark ElaraWaterfront VillasCommunity & privilegesPayment & ownershipLocation

Invest Phuket is an independent sales agency, not the developer. Photographs and renderings are the developer's; specifications may change.

© 2026 INVEST PHUKET · info@investphuket.com · Privacy
Request details